NAAC Reaccredited with "A" Grade

- Year 2016

triangle
About Us

NCC

NCC

Our college has a full fledged NCC Department that works under 5 MAHBN Kolhapur. The total strength of this department is 53 Boys Cadets. Every year our cadets participate in various camps such as R. D. Delhi, TSC Delhi, Army Attachment Camps etc and are awarded with various scholarships and prizes. The boys unit is looked after by Lt. Dr. R. S. Naik and the girls unit is looked after by Lt. Mrs. S. S. Kadam.

National Cadet Corps (NCC) GIRLS

Unit – 5 MAH GIRLS BN NCC KOLHAPUR

Total Strength -53 Cadets

NCC Certificate Examination
  1. ‘B’ Certificate Examination
  2. ‘C’ Certificate Examination
Cadets Participated in Various Social Activities
  • Blood Donation Camp
  • Tree Plantation
  • Aids Awareness Rally
  • Pulse Polio Activity
  • NCC Day Celebration Programme
  • Traffic Control Activity
  • Drugs Awareness Rally
  • Celebration of Independence Day & Republic Day
  • National Voters Day
  • Save Energy Campaign.
  • Trekking Activity
  • Disaster Management Training Programme
  • Army Attachment Medical Camp – Nursing Training Activity
Cadets Participation in Various Camps. (2013-14)
  • Republic Day Camp
  • Thal Sainik Camp
  • National Integration Camp (Kerala , J & K, Delhi and Gujarat)
  • Trekking Camp (Himachal Pradesh)
  • Army Attachment Camp (Kirkee, Pune)
  • Basic Leadership Camp ( Wardha )
  • Menu Camp (Sailing Expedition, Ratnagiri)
  • Annual Training Camp
  • Combined Annual Training Camp (Pune)
NCC- National And State Level Achievements & Awards in 2013-14
Rank & Name Of Cadets Event Camp / Achievement
CPL. Mujawar Humairanaz Republic Day Camp Delhi Selected for Rajpath Parade Delhi
SUO. Mugade Sheetal 1. All India Thal Sainik Camp( Delhi )
2. Himachal Trekking
3. NIC Gujarat
Selected in Maharashtra Team
L/CPL. Mudgal Mrunalini 1. Inter Directorate Cultural Competition Delhi
2. Basic Leadership Camp
Selected in Maharashtra Team Prime Minister Rally
selected
CPL. Phadatare Dhanashri 1. Inter Directorate Cultural Competition Delhi
2. Himachal Trekking Camp
3. NIC Jammu & Kashmir
Selected in Maharashtra Team Prime Minister Rally
Selected in Maharashtra Team
Selected in Maharashtra Team
L/CPL.Pawar Medhe Shruti Inter Directorate Cultural Competition Delhi Selected in Maharashtra Team Prime Minister Rally
CPL. Kawade Rutuja Inter Directorate Cultural Competition Delhi Selected in Maharashtra Team Prime Minister Rally
JUO. Chougale Sayali 1. National Integration Camp Kerala, Kolam
2. Himachal Trekking Camp
3. MENU Camp Ratnagiri
Selected in Maharashtra Team
Selected in Maharashtra Team
Selected in Nevel Camp
CDT. Bagwan Arifa 1. Himachal Trekking
2. NIC Jammu & Kashmir
Selected in Maharashtra Team
L/CPL. Gode Jai 1. Himachal Trekking
2. Basic Leadership Camp
Selected in Maharashtra Team
CPL. Chougale Rohini National Integration Camp Kerala, Kolam Selected in Maharashtra Team
CPL. Jadhav Komal G.V. Malvankar Shooting Competition Pune
NIC Delhi
Selected
Selected in Maharashtra Team
L/CPL. Nadaf Sadika NIC Gujarat Selected in Maharashtra Team
CPL. Salukhe Komal NIC Delhi Selected in Maharashtra Team
Scholarship 2013-2014
JUO.Chougale Sayali NCC Scholarship Chief Minister Scholarship Rs.2000/-
CPL.Chougale Rohini NCC Scholarship Chief Minister Scholarship Rs.2000/-

National Cadet Corps (NCC) BOYS

Unit – 5 MAH BOYS BN NCC KOLHAPUR

Total Strength -53 Cadets

NCC Certificate Examination
  • ‘B’ Certificate Examination.
  • ‘C’ Certificate Examination.
Cadets participated in various social activities like
  • Blood Donation Camp
  • Tree Plantation
  • Aids Awareness Rally
  • Pulse Polio Activity
  • NCC Day Celebration Programme
  • Traffic Control Activity
  • Drugs Awareness Rally
  • Celebration of Independence Day & Republic Day
  • National Voters Day
  • Save Energy Campaign.
  • Trekking Activity
  • Disaster Management Training Programme
  • Army Attachment Medical Camp – Nursing Training Activity
  • Nirmalya Dan on the Occasion of Ganesh Visarjan Festival
Cadets participation in various camps for the Academic year 2013-14
  • Republic Day Camp. (Delhi)
  • Pre RDC Camp. (Aurangabad)
  • Thal Sainik Camp.
  • National Integration Camp. (Delhi)
  • Mountaineering Camp (J & K)
  • Army Attachment Camp. (Ahemdnagar & Nashik)
  • Basic Leadership Camp (Wardha)
  • Annual Training Camp.
# Rank & Name Of Cadets Event Camp / Achievement
1 SUO. Ghule Uday Prakash Republic Day Camp Delhi Selected for Rajpath Parade Delhi and Prime Ministers Rally
2 CDT. LOkare Rajesh Madhukar National Integration Camp Delhi Selected in Maharashtra Team
3 CQMH. Kamble Tarachand Popat Basic Leadership Camp Wardha Selected
4 CDT. Siddhesh Hubale Basic Leadership Camp Wardha Selected
5 SUO. Mali Prabhuraj Army attachment Camp, Ahmednagar Selected
6 CDT. Nalawade Ganesh C.
CDT. Khondre Guruprasad C.
Army attachment Camp, Nashik Selected
7 JUO. Kamble Ajay D Combined Annual Training Camp, Amarawati Selected
Associate NCC Officers:

Lt. Dr. Ravikumar Sadashiv Naik

Lt. Mrs. S. S. Kadam